Sali-Zyme Peel

Разрыхляющий пилинг

Профессиональный мощный химический пилинг Sali-Zyme Peeling создан на основе салициловой кислоты и растительных энзимов с отшелушивающим эффектом. Уникальная формула этого препарата ускоряет обновление отмирающих клеток, способствует борьбе с обесцвечиванием кожи и тонизирует ее. Салициловая кислота обладает значительным разрыхляющим действием. Комплекс энзимов бромелайн\папаин приводит к более интенсивному отшелушиванию и увлажнению кожи. Такие антиоксиданты как аллантоин, экстракты коры дикой вишни, сливы какаду и витамин Е оберегают кожу от вредного воздействия окружающей среды. Сквалан и соевое масло питают кожу, содействуют сохранению влаги и эластичности кожи. Уникальная формула содержит также оксид титана для защиты от ультрафиолетового излучения.

  • Разрыхление
  • Отшелушивание
  • Отбеливание
  • Антибактериальные свойства
  • Противовоспалительные свойства
  • Вяжущее
  • Заживляющее
  • Гидратация
  • Антиоксидант

Key Ingredients

Salicylic acid is a beta hydroxy acid (BHA) known for its ability to exfoliate the skin, clear pores, reduce inflammation and kill bacteria. Its keratolytic activity results in breaking down blackheads and whiteheads (comedones) by peeling the top layer of skin and clearing blocked pores. Salicylic acid also has anti-inflammatory properties which can help reduce the redness of inflamed breakout lesions. These properties make Salicylic Acid and ideal ingredient for treating acne and a variety of skin concerns, including sun damage and psoriasis.

A proteolytic enzyme isolated from the pineapple. Bromelain exfoliates the skin by breaking down the connecting bridges that hold surface skin cells together. Bromelain has been shown to have anti-edematous, anti-inflammatory, antithrombotic, and fibrinolytic properties.

An active proteolytic enzyme found in papaya used as a «biological scalpel» to break intercellular bonds and dissolve dead skin cells without affecting the surrounding live tissue.

Titanium Dioxide is an Inert earth mineral used is skin care products due to its soothing, softening, whitening, healing, anti-bacterial and sunscreen properties. Its major function is as an efficient blocker of both UVA and UVB rays.

A plant extract with astringent, anti-septic properties and strong antioxidant properties.

Naturally obtained from olive oil, this ingredient is a highly-effective moisturizer and is a major constituent of the human sebum. It helps to maintain skin’s flexibility and suppleness and the proper barrier function against hostile environmental conditions. Due to its skin-identical structure, this ingredient has high affinity to skin and its natural lipids, excellent skin-penetrating qualities, reduced fine wrinkles, medium spreading qualities, non irritating, non-allergenic, and hypo-comedogenic properties. The resulting tissue shows improved texture accompanied by a reduction in dryness and fine lines/wrinkles.

Non-irritating, antioxidant Polyhydroxy acid (PHA) that is suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin. This PHA is a naturally occurring water-attracting agent found in the human body naturally so the skin is already accustomed to it, minimizing skin irritation. Gluconolactone reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and smoothes skin texture.

Related Projects